The nearest found maser object is G0.0000+0.0000 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 00 00 00 +00 00 00 (0.0000000 0.0000000)
Mean object l, b: 0 0

Maser object G0.0000+0.0000

Other names: 05490+2658B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("0.0000000","0.0000000","G0.0000+0.0000","G0.0000+0.0000","05490+2658B","0")