The nearest found maser object is G95.853+54.697 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 14 44 01 +56 06 24 (221.0075000 56.1066670)
Mean object l, b: 95.853 54.6968

Maser object G95.853+54.697

Other names: IRAS 14425+5619.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("221.0075000","56.1066670","G95.853+54.697","G95.853+54.697","IRAS 14425+5619","0")