The nearest found maser object is G95.758+11.509 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 36 07 +60 05 25 (309.0321760 60.0903660)
Mean object l, b: 95.7582 11.5084

Maser object G95.758+11.509

Other names: IRAS20350+5954, V778 Cyg, V778 Cyg, V778 Cyg, V778CYG.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH -SiO

display_aladin("309.0321760","60.0903660","G95.758+11.509","G95.758+11.509","IRAS20350+5954, V778 Cyg, V778 Cyg, V778 Cyg, V778CYG","0")