The nearest found maser object is G95.589-14.875 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 29 00 +40 18 55 (337.2537850 40.3155110)
Mean object l, b: 95.5886 -14.8754

Maser object G95.589-14.875

Other names: 22290091+4018556, S Lac.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("337.2537850","40.3155110","G95.589-14.875","G95.589-14.875","22290091+4018556, S Lac","0")