The nearest found maser object is G95.588+3.897 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 18 53 +55 03 19 (319.7214000 55.0553215)
Mean object l, b: 95.5875 3.8971

Maser object G95.588+3.897

Other names: 21173+5450, 21173+5450, 95.59+3.9, IRAS 21173+5450, WB66.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("319.7214000","55.0553215","G95.588+3.897","G95.588+3.897","21173+5450, 21173+5450, 95.59+3.9, IRAS 21173+5450, WB66","0")