The nearest found maser object is G95.524+10.884 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 39 05 +59 32 21 (309.7720830 59.5391670)
Mean object l, b: 95.5237 10.8844

Maser object G95.524+10.884

Other names: IRAS 20379+5921.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("309.7720830","59.5391670","G95.524+10.884","G95.524+10.884","IRAS 20379+5921","0")