The nearest found maser object is G94.465-5.642 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 54 18 +47 12 10 (328.5784570 47.2029045)
Mean object l, b: 94.4648 -5.6416

Maser object G94.465-5.642

Other names: LkHa 257.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("328.5784570","47.2029045","G94.465-5.642","G94.465-5.642","LkHa 257","0")