The nearest found maser object is G94.460-5.514 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 53 49 +47 17 59 (328.4552920 47.2999720)
Mean object l, b: 94.4602 -5.5136

Maser object G94.460-5.514

Other names: S125.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("328.4552920","47.2999720","G94.460-5.514","G94.460-5.514","S125","0")