The nearest found maser object is G94.439-5.540 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 53 49 +47 15 59 (328.4552920 47.2666390)
Mean object l, b: 94.4392 -5.5396

Maser object G94.439-5.540

Other names: S125.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("328.4552920","47.2666390","G94.439-5.540","G94.439-5.540","S125","0")