The nearest found maser object is G94.418-5.569 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 53 50 +47 13 48 (328.4584855 47.2302420)
Mean object l, b: 94.418 -5.5694

Maser object G94.418-5.569

Other names: 21519+4659, S125.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("328.4584855","47.2302420","G94.418-5.569","G94.418-5.569","21519+4659, S125","0")