The nearest found maser object is G94.373-5.530 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 53 28 +47 13 59 (328.3702080 47.2333060)
Mean object l, b: 94.373 -5.5295

Maser object G94.373-5.530

Other names: S125.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("328.3702080","47.2333060","G94.373-5.530","G94.373-5.530","S125","0")