The nearest found maser object is G94.370-5.441 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 53 08 +47 17 59 (328.2851250 47.2999720)
Mean object l, b: 94.3698 -5.4413

Maser object G94.370-5.441

Other names: S125.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("328.2851250","47.2999720","G94.370-5.441","G94.370-5.441","S125","0")