The nearest found maser object is G94.340-5.524 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 53 18 +47 12 59 (328.3276670 47.2166390)
Mean object l, b: 94.3399 -5.5243

Maser object G94.340-5.524

Other names: S125.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("328.3276670","47.2166390","G94.340-5.524","G94.340-5.524","S125","0")