The nearest found maser object is G94.328-5.493 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 53 08 +47 13 59 (328.2851250 47.2333060)
Mean object l, b: 94.3278 -5.4932

Maser object G94.328-5.493

Other names: S125.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("328.2851250","47.2333060","G94.328-5.493","G94.328-5.493","S125","0")