The nearest found maser object is G94.253-42.401 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 25 04 +15 36 39 (351.2700000 15.6111110)
Mean object l, b: 94.253 -42.4008
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G94.253-42.401

Other names: G94.25-42.40.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("351.2700000","15.6111110","G94.253-42.401","G94.253-42.401","G94.25-42.40","0")