The nearest found maser object is G94.250-5.436 (offset by 35.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 52 36 +47 14 14 (328.1515870 47.2374060)
Mean object l, b: 94.2595 -5.4331

Maser object G94.250-5.436

Other names: 577, BD+463471, AS 477, AS 477, BD463471, BD+463471, BD+46°, 3471, IRAS 21506+4659.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("328.1515870","47.2374060","G94.250-5.436","G94.250-5.436","577, BD+463471, AS 477, AS 477, BD463471, BD+463471, BD+46°, 3471, IRAS 21506+4659","0")