The nearest found maser object is G94.211+13.246 (offset by 4.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 17 53 +59 47 34 (304.4749830 59.7927915)
Mean object l, b: 94.2119 13.245

Maser object G94.211+13.246

Other names: CN Cyg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("304.4749830","59.7927915","G94.211+13.246","G94.211+13.246","CN Cyg","0")