The nearest found maser object is G93.479-40.314 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 18 59 +17 12 43 (349.7487500 17.2121110)
Mean object l, b: 93.4791 -40.3139
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G93.479-40.314

Other names: 568.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("349.7487500","17.2121110","G93.479-40.314","G93.479-40.314","568","0")