The nearest found maser object is G93.413+5.494 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 00 32 +54 32 36 (315.1350000 54.5436090)
Mean object l, b: 93.4125 5.494

Maser object G93.413+5.494

Other names: 20590+5420, 567, IRAS 20590+5420.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("315.1350000","54.5436090","G93.413+5.494","G93.413+5.494","20590+5420, 567, IRAS 20590+5420","0")