The nearest found maser object is G93.157+2.316 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 15 08 +52 12 46 (318.7841670 52.2127780)
Mean object l, b: 93.1573 2.3158

Maser object G93.157+2.316

Other names: IRAS 21135+5200.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("318.7841670","52.2127780","G93.157+2.316","G93.157+2.316","IRAS 21135+5200","0")