The nearest found maser object is G92.568-0.254 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 24 07 +49 59 08 (321.0314790 49.9858330)
Mean object l, b: 92.5682 -0.2537

Maser object G92.568-0.254

Other names: G92.57-0.25, L1014-IRS.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("321.0314790","49.9858330","G92.568-0.254","G92.568-0.254","G92.57-0.25, L1014-IRS","0")