The nearest found maser object is G91.798+4.922 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 56 24 +52 56 59 (314.1015830 52.9497255)
Mean object l, b: 91.7977 4.922

Maser object G91.798+4.922

Other names: 552, IRAS 20549+5245, IRAS20549+5245 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("314.1015830","52.9497255","G91.798+4.922","G91.798+4.922","552, IRAS 20549+5245, IRAS20549+5245 npl","0")