The nearest found maser object is G90.755-51.655 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 33 47 +06 17 57 (353.4461500 6.2991670)
Mean object l, b: 90.7555 -51.6554

Maser object G90.755-51.655

Other names: IRAS 23312+0601, IRC+10537.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("353.4461500","6.2991670","G90.755-51.655","G90.755-51.655","IRAS 23312+0601, IRC+10537","0")