The nearest found maser object is G9.986-0.030 (offset by 4.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 07 50 -20 18 56 (271.9612500 -20.3156940)
Mean object l, b: 9.9859 -0.0295

Maser object G9.986-0.030

Other names: 009.98-00.02, 009.986-0.028, 18048-2019, 8.67-0.36, 9.98-0.02, 9.98-0.04, 9.986-0.028, G009.985-0.027, G009.986-0.0281, G9.986-0.028, G9.9862-0.0273, 09.986-0.028, 18 04-20 19, 18048-2019, G009.986-0.028, G009.99-0.03, G10.001-0.033, G9.98-0.03, G9.986-0.028, G9.99-0.03, BGPS 1435.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("271.9612500","-20.3156940","G9.986-0.030","G9.986-0.030","009.98-00.02, 009.986-0.028, 18048-2019, 8.67-0.36, 9.98-0.02, 9.98-0.04, 9.986-0.028, G009.985-0.027, G009.986-0.0281, G9.986-0.028, G9.9862-0.0273, 09.986-0.028, 18 04-20 19, 18048-2019, G009.986-0.028, G009.99-0.03, G10.001-0.033, G9.98-0.03, G9.986-0.028, G9.99-0.03, BGPS 1435","0")