The nearest found maser object is G9.984+0.434 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 06 06 -20 05 34 (271.5279170 -20.0927780)
Mean object l, b: 9.9836 0.4342

Maser object G9.984+0.434

Other names: 10.33-0.17.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("271.5279170","-20.0927780","G9.984+0.434","G9.984+0.434","10.33-0.17","0")