The nearest found maser object is G9.960-7.726 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 37 12 -23 55 17 (279.3031170 -23.9216025)
Mean object l, b: 9.9602 -7.7257

Maser object G9.960-7.726

Other names: IRAS 18341-2357, IRAS18341-2357.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("279.3031170","-23.9216025","G9.960-7.726","G9.960-7.726","IRAS 18341-2357, IRAS18341-2357","0")