The nearest found maser object is G9.876-7.558 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 23 -23 55 20 (279.0975530 -23.9222490)
Mean object l, b: 9.8755 -7.5576

Maser object G9.876-7.558

Other names: 18333-2357.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("279.0975530","-23.9222490","G9.876-7.558","G9.876-7.558","18333-2357","0")