The nearest found maser object is G9.873-0.745 (offset by 10.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 10 17 -20 45 42 (272.5737500 -20.7619440)
Mean object l, b: 9.8744 -0.7474

Maser object G9.873-0.745

Other names: 18073-2046, 18073-2046, G9.88-0.75, IRAS18073-2046, IRAS18073-2046.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.5737500","-20.7619440","G9.873-0.745","G9.873-0.745","18073-2046, 18073-2046, G9.88-0.75, IRAS18073-2046, IRAS18073-2046","0")