The nearest found maser object is G9.851-57.620 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 23 47 -34 53 05 (335.9475000 -34.8850000)
Mean object l, b: 9.8513 -57.6201

Maser object G9.851-57.620

Other names: IRAS 22209-3508.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("335.9475000","-34.8850000","G9.851-57.620","G9.851-57.620","IRAS 22209-3508","0")