The nearest found maser object is G9.850-0.032 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 07 34 -20 26 12 (271.8925000 -20.4369200)
Mean object l, b: 9.8497 -0.0321

Maser object G9.850-0.032

Other names: G009.850-00.032.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("271.8925000","-20.4369200","G9.850-0.032","G9.850-0.032","G009.850-00.032","0")