The nearest found maser object is G9.621+0.195 (offset by 5.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 06 14 -20 31 38 (271.5616670 -20.5275000)
Mean object l, b: 9.6196 0.1945

Maser object G9.621+0.195

Other names: 009.61+00.19, 009.619+0.193, 009.621+0.196, 18032-2032, 9.619+0.193, 9.62+0.19, 9.62+0.20, 9.621+0.196, 9.623+0.198, G009.618+0.193, G009.619+0.1931, G009.621-0.195, G009.621+0.195, G009.621+0.1961, G09.62+0.20, G9.6187+0.1932, G9.619+0.193, G9.62+ 0.19, G9.62+0.19, G9.62+0.20, G9.621+0.196, G9.6211+0.1956, G9.6213+0.1961, 00962+0019, 09.621+0.196, 180314.6-203208, 9.619+0.193, 9.62+0.19, 9.62+0.20, G009.619+0.194, G009.619+0.196, G009.620+0.194, G009.621+0.196, G9.620+0.194, G9.62+0.19, G9.62+0.20, G9.622+0.195, IRAS18032-2032, IRAS2014+3526, 9.619+0.193, 9.620+0.194, 9.62+0.20, 9.621+0.196, G9.619+0.193, G9.620+0.194, G9.62+0.20, G9.621+0.196, G9.622+0.195, 9.619+0.193, 9.620+0.194, 9.621+0.196, G9.62+0.19, G9.62+0.19(BGPS1421), G9.621+0.196, IRAS18032-2032.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("271.5616670","-20.5275000","G9.621+0.195","G9.621+0.195","009.61+00.19, 009.619+0.193, 009.621+0.196, 18032-2032, 9.619+0.193, 9.62+0.19, 9.62+0.20, 9.621+0.196, 9.623+0.198, G009.618+0.193, G009.619+0.1931, G009.621-0.195, G009.621+0.195, G009.621+0.1961, G09.62+0.20, G9.6187+0.1932, G9.619+0.193, G9.62+ 0.19, G9.62+0.19, G9.62+0.20, G9.621+0.196, G9.6211+0.1956, G9.6213+0.1961, 00962+0019, 09.621+0.196, 180314.6-203208, 9.619+0.193, 9.62+0.19, 9.62+0.20, G009.619+0.194, G009.619+0.196, G009.620+0.194, G009.621+0.196, G9.620+0.194, G9.62+0.19, G9.62+0.20, G9.622+0.195, IRAS18032-2032, IRAS2014+3526, 9.619+0.193, 9.620+0.194, 9.62+0.20, 9.621+0.196, G9.619+0.193, G9.620+0.194, G9.62+0.20, G9.621+0.196, G9.622+0.195, 9.619+0.193, 9.620+0.194, 9.621+0.196, G9.62+0.19, G9.62+0.19(BGPS1421), G9.621+0.196, IRAS18032-2032","0")