The nearest found maser object is G9.562+5.612 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 15 -17 51 47 (266.5658750 -17.8631805)
Mean object l, b: 9.5621 5.6117

Maser object G9.562+5.612

Other names: IRAS 17433-1750, IRAS 17433-1750, IRAS17433-1750.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("266.5658750","-17.8631805","G9.562+5.612","G9.562+5.612","IRAS 17433-1750, IRAS 17433-1750, IRAS17433-1750","0")