The nearest found maser object is G9.539+0.768 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 03 56 -20 19 01 (270.9854685 -20.3170060)
Mean object l, b: 9.5386 0.7682

Maser object G9.539+0.768

Other names: IRAS18009-2019 npl, V4120 Sgr, IRC-20424, IRC-20424, V4120 Sgr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("270.9854685","-20.3170060","G9.539+0.768","G9.539+0.768","IRAS18009-2019 npl, V4120 Sgr, IRC-20424, IRC-20424, V4120 Sgr","0")