The nearest found maser object is G9.434-2.452 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 15 48 -21 57 51 (273.9539410 -21.9642285)
Mean object l, b: 9.4343 -2.4515

Maser object G9.434-2.452

Other names: 18128-2158, IRAS 18128-2158.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("273.9539410","-21.9642285","G9.434-2.452","G9.434-2.452","18128-2158, IRAS 18128-2158","0")