The nearest found maser object is G9.407-5.050 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 25 42 -23 12 11 (276.4283330 -23.2033330)
Mean object l, b: 9.4072 -5.0504

Maser object G9.407-5.050

Other names: IRAS 18226-2313.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("276.4283330","-23.2033330","G9.407-5.050","G9.407-5.050","IRAS 18226-2313","0")