The nearest found maser object is G9.364+5.779 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 45 14 -17 56 47 (266.3091670 -17.9463890)
Mean object l, b: 9.3642 5.7787

Maser object G9.364+5.779

Other names: IRAS 17423-1755, IRAS 17423-1755, IRAS17423-1755.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("266.3091670","-17.9463890","G9.364+5.779","G9.364+5.779","IRAS 17423-1755, IRAS 17423-1755, IRAS17423-1755","0")