The nearest found maser object is G9.215-0.202 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 06 52 -21 04 27 (271.7201250 -21.0743060)
Mean object l, b: 9.2145 -0.2017

Maser object G9.215-0.202

Other names: 009.215-0.202, 9.215-0.202, G009.214-0.201, G9.2145-0.2018, G9.215-0.202, 09.215-0.202, BGPS 1412, G009.212-00.202.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("271.7201250","-21.0743060","G9.215-0.202","G9.215-0.202","009.215-0.202, 9.215-0.202, G009.214-0.201, G9.2145-0.2018, G9.215-0.202, 09.215-0.202, BGPS 1412, G009.212-00.202","0")