The nearest found maser object is G9.097-0.392 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 07 20 -21 16 12 (271.8374190 -21.2701223)
Mean object l, b: 9.0969 -0.3926

Maser object G9.097-0.392

Other names: 18043-2116, G009.097-0.392, G9.10-0.40, IRAS 18043-2116, IRAS 18043-2116, OH009.097-00.392, OH009.1-0.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("271.8374190","-21.2701223","G9.097-0.392","G9.097-0.392","18043-2116, G009.097-0.392, G9.10-0.40, IRAS 18043-2116, IRAS 18043-2116, OH009.097-00.392, OH009.1-0.4","0")