The nearest found maser object is G9.055-0.156 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 06 22 -21 11 27 (271.5937500 -21.1909420)
Mean object l, b: 9.0551 -0.1557
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G9.055-0.156

Other names: 18033-2111, G009.056-0.156, IRAS 18033-2111, IRAS 18033-2111A, OH009.055-00.156, OH009.056-00.156.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("271.5937500","-21.1909420","G9.055-0.156","G9.055-0.156","18033-2111, G009.056-0.156, IRAS 18033-2111, IRAS 18033-2111A, OH009.055-00.156, OH009.056-00.156","0")