The nearest found maser object is G89.711-58.078 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 44 04 +00 22 54 (356.0191670 0.3816670)
Mean object l, b: 89.7106 -58.0776

Maser object G89.711-58.078

Other names: AD Psc, IRAS 23415+0006.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("356.0191670","0.3816670","G89.711-58.078","G89.711-58.078","AD Psc, IRAS 23415+0006","0")