The nearest found maser object is G89.442+2.394 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 58 55 +49 31 12 (314.7316148 49.5201043)
Mean object l, b: 89.4423 2.3935

Maser object G89.442+2.394

Other names: 2058555+493112, V2324 Cyg, IRAS 20572+4919.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("314.7316148","49.5201043","G89.442+2.394","G89.442+2.394","2058555+493112, V2324 Cyg, IRAS 20572+4919","0")