The nearest found maser object is G89.216-22.688 (offset by 3.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 25 36 +30 28 21 (336.4027265 30.4726468)
Mean object l, b: 89.2148 -22.6878

Maser object G89.216-22.688

Other names: 525, IRAS 22233+3013, RV Peg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH -SiO

display_aladin("336.4027265","30.4726468","G89.216-22.688","G89.216-22.688","525, IRAS 22233+3013, RV Peg","0")