The nearest found maser object is G88.715-16.285 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 05 42 +35 20 54 (331.4250585 35.3485550)
Mean object l, b: 88.715 -16.2853

Maser object G88.715-16.285

Other names: IRAS 22035+3506, IRAS22035+3506 npl, SV Peg, SV Peg, SV PEG, SV Pegasus.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("331.4250585","35.3485550","G88.715-16.285","G88.715-16.285","IRAS 22035+3506, IRAS22035+3506 npl, SV Peg, SV Peg, SV PEG, SV Pegasus","0")