The nearest found maser object is G88.194-40.226 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 04 11 +15 18 11 (346.0475075 15.3032280)
Mean object l, b: 88.1935 -40.2253

Maser object G88.194-40.226

Other names: RW Peg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("346.0475075","15.3032280","G88.194-40.226","G88.194-40.226","RW Peg","0")