The nearest found maser object is G87.925+15.370 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 42 04 +55 27 49 (295.5175515 55.4637690)
Mean object l, b: 87.9255 15.3705

Maser object G87.925+15.370

Other names: V1351 Cyg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("295.5175515","55.4637690","G87.925+15.370","G87.925+15.370","V1351 Cyg","0")