The nearest found maser object is G87.150-28.593 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 33 58 +24 33 53 (338.4930540 24.5649900)
Mean object l, b: 87.1501 -28.5927

Maser object G87.150-28.593

Other names: IRAS 22315+2418, SS Peg, SS Peg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("338.4930540","24.5649900","G87.150-28.593","G87.150-28.593","IRAS 22315+2418, SS Peg, SS Peg","0")