The nearest found maser object is G86.983-0.482 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 02 09 +45 46 32 (315.5409295 45.7757720)
Mean object l, b: 86.9825 -0.482

Maser object G86.983-0.482

Other names: 21020980+4546329, *V407 Cyg, V407 Cyg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("315.5409295","45.7757720","G86.983-0.482","G86.983-0.482","21020980+4546329, *V407 Cyg, V407 Cyg","0")