The nearest found maser object is G86.911-11.360 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 43 16 +38 01 02 (325.8180370 38.0174920)
Mean object l, b: 86.9105 -11.3599

Maser object G86.911-11.360

Other names: RV Cyg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("325.8180370","38.0174920","G86.911-11.360","G86.911-11.360","RV Cyg","0")