The nearest found maser object is G86.891+38.946 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 48 16 +57 48 47 (252.0687050 57.8133330)
Mean object l, b: 86.8908 38.9461

Maser object G86.891+38.946

Other names: AH Dra, IRAS 16473+5753, IRAS16473+5753.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("252.0687050","57.8133330","G86.891+38.946","G86.891+38.946","AH Dra, IRAS 16473+5753, IRAS16473+5753","0")