The nearest found maser object is G86.633-32.411 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 41 48 +21 10 12 (340.4520315 21.1700800)
Mean object l, b: 86.6337 -32.4116

Maser object G86.633-32.411

Other names: 22414837+2110125, BC Peg, IRAS 22393+2054.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH -SiO

display_aladin("340.4520315","21.1700800","G86.633-32.411","G86.633-32.411","22414837+2110125, BC Peg, IRAS 22393+2054","0")